Directory

Public Representatives

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Chandeshwar PrasadMember Of Parliamentmpjehanabad[at]gmail[dot]com9431020780
Ravindra SinghMember of Legislative Assembly(214-Arwal)9931403728
Satyadev SinghMember of Legislative Assembly(215-Kurtha)9473199343
Kiran DeviChairman Zila Parishad
Awdhesh Narayan SinghMember Bihar Legislative Council9431018630
Sanjeev Shyam SinghMember Bihar Legislative Council9431223240
Manorma DeviMember Bihar Legislative Council9572347044
Nityanand YadavChairman Nagar Parishad9973099639

Collectorate

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Ravi Shankar Choudhary,District MagistrateRavi Shankar Choudhary,District Magistratedm-arwal[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in947319147606337-22898506337228988
Sanjeev Kumar Sinha,ADM ArwalSanjeev Kumar Sinha,ADM Arwal9473191477
Rajesh Kumar,Deputy Development CommisionerRajesh Kumar,Deputy Development Commisionerddc-arwal-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818355
District Grievance Redressal OfficerDistrict Grievance Redressal Officer9006188891
Deputy Election OfficerDeputy Election Officer9471003923
Treasury OfficerTreasury Officer865189807306337229152
District Minority Welfare OfficerDistrict Minority Welfare Officer8544428503
District Statistical officerDistrict Statistical officer9431494266
DPO ICDSDPO ICDS9431005029
District Panchayati Raj OfficerDistrict Panchayati Raj Officer9430029324

SDO Office

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
SDO ArwalSDO Arwalsdoarwal[at]gmail[dot]com947319147906337228656
DCLR , ArwalDCLR , Arwallrdcarwal[at]gmail[dot]com854441230306337229095

Block

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Block Development Officer,kalerBlock Development Officer,kalerbdo[dot]kal-aw-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818491
Block Development Officer,Sonbhadara Banshi SuryapurBlock Development Officer,Sonbhadara Banshi Suryapurbdo[dot]sbs-aw-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818084
Block Development Officer, KarpiBlock Development Officer, Karpibdo[dot]kar-aw-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818081
Block Development Officer,KurthaBlock Development Officer,Kurthabdo[dot]kur-aw-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818084
Block Development Officer,ArwalBlock Development Officer,Arwalbdo[dot]arw-aw-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818083

Circle

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Circle Officer,Sonbhadara Banshi SuryapurCircle Officer,Sonbhadara Banshi Suryapur8544412419
Circle Officer,KurthaCircle Officer, Kurtha8544412418
Circle Officer, KarpiCircle Officer, Karpi8544412417
Circle Officer,KalerCircle Officer, Kaler8544412416
Circle Officer, ArwalCircle Officer, Arwal854441241506337228638

North Koel Distributory

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer , North Koyal Vitarni , KurthaExecutive Engineer , North Koyal Vitarni , Kurtha9431383528

Bank

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
LDM ArwalLDM Arwal995599490506337228038

Agriculture

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
District Agriculture OfficerDistrict Agriculture Officer947100887806337229547

DRDA

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer,DRDAExecutive Engineer,DRDA9939168345

Road Construction Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer,RCDExecutive Engineer,RCD9470001284

Minor irrigation

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer,Minor IrrigationExecutive Engineer,Minor Irrigation9631275882

PUL Nigam

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer ,Pul NigamExecutive Engineer ,Pul Nigam9431820171

PHED

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer , P.H.E.D, ArwalExecutive Engineer , P.H.E.D, Arwal9798050781

Local Area Engineering Organisation(LAEO)

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer,LAEOExecutive Engineer,LAEO9097073689

National Highway

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer,NH-110Executive Engineer,NH-1109470001323
Executive Engineer,NH-98Executive Engineer,NH-98947000132206337228347

Electricity

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer , Electricity DepartmentExecutive Engineer , Electricity Department7763814294

DUDA

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer,DUDAExecutive Engineer,DUDA9431650184

Building Construction Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer,Building DivisionExecutive Engineer,Building Division9471483794

Rural Works Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer,RWDExecutive Engineer,RWD8986915916

Nagar Parishad

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Officer Nagar ParishadExecutive Officer Nagar Parishad9122757735

CDPO Office

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
CDPO , Sonbhadara Banshi SuryapurCDPO , Sonbhadara Banshi Suryapur9431005205
CDPO,kurthaCDPO,kurtha9431005203
CDPO, KarpiCDPO, Karpi9431005202
CDPO ,KalerCDPO ,Kaler9431005204
CDPO, ArwalCDPO Arwal943100520106337228638

Animal husbandry

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
District Animal Husbandary OfficerDistrict Animal Husbandary Officer9905425069

Health

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Block Health Manager,BanshiBlock Health Manager,Banshi9934083128
Block Health Manager,KurthaBlock Health Manager,Kurtha8521985227
Block Health Manager,KarpiBlock Health Manager,Karpi9504634315
Block Health Manager,KalerBlock Health Manager,Kaler9835898779
Block Health Manager,ArwalBlock Health Manager,Arwal9955581273
District Account Manager(Contract) , District Health Society , ArwalDistrict Account Manager(Contract) , District Health Society , Arwal9507055605
District Program Manager(Contract) ,District Health Society, ArwalDistrict Program Manager(Contract) ,District Health Society, Arwal947319186606337229199
Medical Officer Incharge , Primary Health Centre , KarpiMedical Officer Incharge , Primary Health Centre , Karpi9470003048
Medical Officer Incharge , Primary Health Centre , KurthaMedical Officer Incharge , Primary Health Centre , Kurtha9470003043
Medical Officer Incharge, Primary Health Centre , BanshiMedical Officer Incharge, Primary Health Centre , Banshi9470003044

Education

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
District Education OfficerDistrict Education Officer8544411002
Incharge Mid-Day-MealIncharge Mid-Day-Meal8544411003

Fisheries

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
District Fisheries Officer,ArwalDistrict Fisheries Officer,Arwal9473191565

Police

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Dilip MishraSupritendent Of Policesp-arwal-bih[at]nic[dot]in94318229770633722863906337228639
SHO , Banshi OPSHO , Banshi OP9973145487
SHO , Sehar Telpa OPSHO , Sehar Telpa OP9973146832
SHO, Manikpur OPSHO, Manikpur OP997362012106337263141
SHO , Kurtha PSSHO , Kurtha PS943182226706337268288
SHO , Kinjer PSSHO , Kinjer PS943182226806337266191
SHO , Karpi PSSHO , Karpi PS943182226606337272565
SHO , Kaler PSSHO , Kaler PS943182227206337255730
SHO , Mehandiya PSSHO , Mehandiya PS943182227006337288884
SHO , Parasi PSSHO , Parasi PS9431822271